Special Dates for the Diary

2016 Events

June

Saturday 4th June- Ukulele Festival

A day filled with great musical entertainment – all FREE to enjoy. Please note that the Babbacombe Cliff Railway will continue to run until the end of the event today.

BABBACOMBE UKULELE FESTIVAL 2016

4 June 2016

DRAFT PROGRAMME

10.30 – 11.00  Shades of Grey

11.10 –11.35 Red Shirt

11.45 –12.10   White Rock School with BUS

12.20 -12.40    Splinter

12.50 –12.55   Alan Jones/ Karen Beckett

1.00  –1.30      Babbacombe Bay Rollers

1.40 – 2.10 Exeter Ukulele Club

2.20 – 2.50  Plymouth Ukulele Club

3.00 –3.30 Newton Abbot Ukulele Band

3.40 – 4.10 Chris Seth Ward and Friends

4.20-  4.40 Newton Abbot Footstompers unplugged

4.50 – 5.15 Red Shirt

5.25 – 5.55 Torbay Ukulele Band

6.10 – 6.40  Babbacombe Ukulele Strummers

6.50 – 7.05 All together Singalong

The order and times are correct when printed but these may well change according to the circumstances that arise on the day.

 

Ukulele Festival 2016